ourstaff

Role

Name

Class

Additional Responsibilities

Headteacher
Mrs L Gould
Educational Visits Leader, Attendance, Safeguarding
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs C Williams
Assessment, Maths, Geography, Attendance, Safeguarding
SENDCo, DSL
Mrs K Maslen
Senior Teacher
Miss S Cormack
Foundation Stage Maple class
EYFS & PE Leader
Senior Teacher
Mrs M Chand
Year 2 Cedar class
KS1 & English Leader
Senior Teacher
Mrs L Oliver
Year 6 Elder class
UKS2 & History Leader
SEND Advisor
Mrs L Maguire
Safeguarding
Senior Teacher
Mrs H Storey
Year 1 Willow class
Mental Health & Vulnerable Groups Leader
Senior Teacher
Mrs B Crocker
Year 6 Juniper class
KS2 English Leader, Art & DT Leader
Class Teacher
Mrs R Felice
Foundation Stage Cherry class
SENDCO EYFS
Class Teacher
Mrs M Oliver
Foundation Stage Cherry class
Class Teacher
Mrs J Jefferies
Year 1 Willow class
Class Teacher
Mrs H Minhas
Year 1 Ash class
EAL Leader
Class Teacher
Miss L Codling
Year 2 Hazel class
Computing Leader
Class teacher
Mrs S Tolley
Year 3 Palm class
Science Leader
Class Teacher
Ms. K Felix
Year 3 Chestnut class
RE Leader
Class Teacher
Mr J Soanes
Year 4 Beech class
PSHCE Leader
Class Teacher
Miss. Y Otunla
Year 4 Oak class
Class Teacher
Mrs J Russon
Year 5 Sycamore class
MFL Leader
Teacher
Mrs A Young
Year 5 Rowan class
Teacher
Miss A Jakins
ECT Mentor
Class Teacher
Mr D Hall
Year 5 Rowan class
Teacher
Mrs C Caunt
Music Leader
Nursery Nurse
Mrs A Gros
Foundation stage Maple class
Nursery Nurse
Mrs S Watkin
Foundation Stage Cherry class
Initial Teacher Training Trainee
Mrs N Gorgone
Foundation Stage
Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Marfo
Foundation Stage
Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Matthews
Foundation Stage
Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Miss R Baird
Inclusion
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Bird
Year 1 Willow class
Teaching Assistant
Miss A Johnson
Year 1 Ash class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R Johnson
Year 2 Hazel class
Initial Teacher Training Trainee
Miss R Tolley
Year 2 Hazel class
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T French
Year 2 Cedar class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss T Hanley
Year 3 Palm class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs E Gay
Year 3 Chestnut class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr L Gold
Year 3 Chestnut class
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Roberts
Year 4 Oak class
Teaching Assistant
Ms. F Saralli
Year 4 Oak class
Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Mrs A Marshall
Year 4 Beech class
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Symes
Year 5 Rowan class
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Nsawu
Year 5 Sycamore class
Teaching Assistant
Mr C Harper
Year 5 Sycamore class
PE Specialist, Health and Safety Rep, ICT Support
Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Mrs J Kingham
Year 5 Rowan class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Bond
Year 6 Elder class
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M Catchpole
Year 6 Juniper class
Teaching Assistant
Mr A Rignall
Year 6 Juniper class
Finance Team
Ms C Stratton
Finance Team
Mrs L Rignall
Secretary
Mrs S Coleman
Secretary
Mrs S Johnston
Site Agent
Mr N Rignall
General Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Willis
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G Casale
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Holdway
en English
X